See id. at 3125. Officer White recorded the arrest in his memo book and noted that the arrest occurred about fifteen minutes after he stopped Sindayiganza. See id. at 3131. 647 See Williams, 407 U.S. at 147 (holding that “when the victim of a street crime seeks immediate police aid and gives a description of [her] assailant,” that may form the basis for reasonable suspicion and a forcible stop). 648 See Def. Findings ¶ 2 (describing Sindayiganza stop). 649 See PL § 240.26 (defining harassment in the second degree as “follow[ing] a person in or about a public place or places; or . . . engag[ing] in a course of conduct . . . which alarm[s] or seriously annoy[s] such other person and which serve[s] no legitimate purpose”). Although Officer White stated that he had probable cause to arrest Sindayiganza for aggravated harassment, nothing about the woman’s statement suggested any fear of physical injury, much less any of the elements of aggravated harassment.