There, an unwritten Bureau of Prisons 13 (BOP) policy required inmates seeking to enter a residential drug abuse program to confirm that the inmate 14 used the same substance for which the inmate was seeking treatment within twelve months prior to 15 incarceration. Mora-Meraz, 601 F.3d at 937. The Court deemed the 12-month requirement to be interpretive 16 because it “flow[ed] directly from” a requirement already set forth in a BOP manual, which itself supplied a 17 definition for a requirement set forth in a BOP regulation. Id. at 940. Closely analogous, here, 8 C.F.R. 18 § 103.7(c)(2) sets forth the requirements to “submit a written request for permission to have their request 19 processed without payment of a fee,” including “evidence to support the reasons [for the applicant’s inability to 20 pay]” (emphasis added), and the challenged revisions—requiring submission of the Form I-912 as the “written 21 request” to obtain a fee waiver, and eliminating the receipt of a means-tested benefit as “evidence” of