As a participant in the Global Entry program, CBP must gather and maintain personal information on her as part of its law enforcement duties. Indeed, in order to carry out its responsibilities, CBP is statutorily directed to “develop and implement screening and targeting capabilities, including the screening, reviewing, identifying, and prioritizing of passengers and cargo across all international modes of transportation.” 6 U.S.C. § 211(c)(9). Congress further directed CBP to establish “targeting operations within [CBP] to collect and analyze traveler and cargo information in advance of arrival in the United States to identify and address security risks.” Id. § 211(g)(4)(C)(i).