Thus, applying this exception to excuse the absence of adequate directions for use in the labeling of drugs for lethal injection is not supported by the text and the history of the exemption. Section 201.125 states: A drug subject to 201.100 or 201.105, shall be exempt from [21 U.S.C. 352(f)(1) requiring adequate directions for use] if shipped 01' sold to, or in the possession of. persons regularly and lawfully engaged in instruction in pharmacy, chemistry, 01' medicine not involving clinical use, or engaged in law enforcement, or in research not involving clinical use, or in chemical analysis, or dete1mination regarding whether the detained drugs are misb1anded within the meaning of section Ref. 1 at 6 n. 3 (regarding section 352(1)(2), gii-i?i: stated ?Unde1 FFDCA section 801(1)), we further request the opp01tunity to relabel the detained drug to include the wa1nin_s FDA deems adequate.