Count XIII Violation of FISA (50 U.S.C. § 1809, actionable under 50 U.S.C. § 1810) – Equitable Relief Named Plaintiffs and Class v. United States, FBI, and NSA. 141. Plaintiffs repeat and incorporate herein by reference the allegations in the preceding paragraphs of this complaint, as if set forth fully herein. 142. In relevant part, 50 U.S.C. § 1809 makes it unlawful to intentionally engage in electronic surveillance under color of law “except as authorized in this chapter, chapter 119, 121, or 206 of Title 18 or by any express statutory authorization that is an additional exclusive means for conducting electronic surveillance under section 1812 of this title.” 143. Defendants intentionally acquired, or aided, abetted, counseled, commanded, induced, procured, encouraged, promoted, instigated, advised, willfully caused, participated in, enabled, contributed to, facilitated, directed, controlled, assisted in, or conspired in the commission of, such