To be eligible to open an account at a Federal Reserve Bank, an organization can be a state chartered “depository institution” as defined in 12 U.S.C. §461(b)(1)(A). The term “depository institution” means – “(iv) any insured credit union as defined in section 1752 16 Case 1:15-cv-01634-REB Document 1 Filed 07/30/15 USDC Colorado Page 17 of 78 of this title or any credit union which is eligible to make application to become an insured credit union pursuant to section 1781 of this title.” Id.