seq.) (NCUA acted arbitrarily, capriciously, not in accordance with law and abused its discretion in discriminating against TFCCU, a state chartered credit union, and acting in favor of federally chartered and federally insured credit unions in violation of 12 U.S.C. §1790) 152. Plaintiff hereby repeats and realleges the foregoing allegations of the Complaint as if set forth herein verbatim. 153. The NCUA applies, in part, the FinCEN guidance and the Cole Memorandum in determining whether federally chartered and federally insured credit unions may provide banking or financial services to MRBs. 154. All federally chartered and federally insured credit unions are permitted to serve MRBs and obtain, or continue in effect, their federal share deposit insurance. 155. 12 U.S.C. §1790, entitled “Nondiscriminatory provision” states: “It is not the purpose of this subchapter (Subchapter II – Share Insurance) to discriminate in any manner against State-chartered credit unions in favor of Federal credit unions, but it is the purpose of this subchapter to provide all credit unions with the same opportunity to obtain and enjoy the benefits of this subchapter.” 156. The NCUA did not give TFCCU the same opportunity to obtain and enjoy the benefits of federal share deposit insurance (while serving MRBs) that the NCUA has 52 Case 1:15-cv-01634-REB Document 1 Filed 07/30/15 USDC Colorado Page 53 of 78 provided to all other federally insured credit unions