FOR AN EIGHTEENTH CAUSE OF ACTION (Judicial Review Under APA – 5 U.S.C. §§701 et seq.) (Declaratory Judgment – 28 U.S.C. §2201) (Whether TFCCU is a depository institution eligible to make application to become insured under the NCUSIF?) 233. Plaintiff hereby repeats and realleges the foregoing allegations of the Complaint as if set forth herein verbatim. 234. TFCCU is a state-chartered credit union. 235. A state-chartered credit union is eligible to make application to become insured pursuant to 12 U.S.C. §1781. 236. To be eligible to maintain an account at a Federal Reserve Bank, an organization must be a state chartered “depository institution” as defined in 12 U.S.C. §461(b)(1)(A). The term “depository institution” means – “(iv) any insured credit union as defined in section 1752 of this title or any credit union which is eligible to make 71 Case 1:15-cv-01634-REB Document 1 Filed 07/30/15 USDC Colorado Page 72 of 78 application to become an insured credit union pursuant to section 1781 of this title.” Id.