All payments out of Type 1 accounts will be required to be on a pre-approved vendor list approved by TFCCU's AML Compliance Unit, failing which a hold is to be placed on any non-approved payment to allow its reported purpose to be investigated by TFCCU's Compliance Unit. TFCCU’s Type 1 and Type 2 members would be expected to pay for the cost of this enhanced form of AML compliance through monthly fees. 112. 12 C.F.R. §741.3(f), entitled “Letter of disapproval” states: “A credit union whose application for share insurance is disapproved shall receive a letter stating the reasons for such disapproval, a citation of authority for such disapproval, and suggested methods by which the applying credit union may correct its deficiencies and thereby qualify for insurance.” 40 Case 1:15-cv-01634-REB Document 1 Filed 07/30/15 USDC Colorado Page 41 of 78 113. In violation of its own regulation (12 C.F.R. §741.3(f)), the NCUA Board failed to provide a letter of disapproval that stated the reasons why the NCUA Board believed TFCCU was unable to satisfy DOJ,