Metadata International Mobile Subscriber Identity International Mobile Equipment Identity Trunk Identifiers Each phone's calling-card numbers Time/Date of each call Terminating number dialed for each call Originating number for each call Duration of each call CPNI Equivalent7 Technical configuration; type of use Technical configuration; type of use Location Type of use Amount of use; billing information Destination; billing information Technical configuration; type of use; billing information Amount of use; billing information The 2007 Telephone Records and Privacy Protection Act (''TRPPA"), 18 U.S.C. § 1039, generally makes it unlawful to buy, seli transfer, or receive "confidential phone records 8 information'' of a telecommunications carrier or a provider of voice over IP services ("VOiP'') ''without prior authorization from the customer to whom such confidential phone records information relates." 18 U.S.C. §§ 1039(b)(l), (c)(l). Crucially, Congress found in TRPPA that: (a) ''the information contained in call logs may include a wealth of personal data"; (b) "call logs may reveal the names of telephone users' doctors, public and private relationships, business associates, and more"; (c) "call logs are typically maintained for the exclusive use of phone companies, their authorized agents, and authorized consumers"; and (d) ''the unauthorized disclosure of telephone records ... assaults individual privacy .. .."See Pub.