See, e.g., Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24–72–203(4) (Colorado “political subdivisions are hereby specifically authorized to obtain and enforce” copyrights); Nevada Rev. Stat. § 239.010(1) (Nevada public records law expressly “does not supersede or in any manner affect the federal laws governing copyrights”); South Dakota Codified Laws § 1–27–1 (copies of public records available “unless federal copyright law otherwise provides”); Utah Code § 63G–2– 201(10)(b) (Utah public records law provision specifically reserving “rights or protections granted to the governmental entity under federal copyright …