Sec. 9.5. If the court denies a special motion to dismiss filed pursuant to NRS 41.660, an interlocutory appeal lies to the appellate court of competent jurisdiction pursuant to the rules fixed by the Supreme Court pursuant to Section 4 of Article 6 of the Nevada Constitution. Sec. 10. NRS 41.635 is hereby amended to read as follows: 41.635 As used in NRS 41.635 to [41.670,] 41.660, inclusive, and sections 2 to 9.5, inclusive, of this act, unless the context otherwise requires, the words and terms defined in NRS 41.637 and 41.640 and sections 3.5, 4 and 4.5 of this act have the meanings ascribed to them in those sections. Sec. 11. NRS 41.637 is hereby amended to read as follows: 41.637 [“Good faith communication] “Communication in furtherance of the right to petition or the right to free speech in direct connection with an issue of public concern” means any: 1. Communication that is aimed at procuring any governmental or electoral action, result or outcome; 2. Communication of information or a complaint to a Legislator, officer or employee of the Federal Government, this state or a political subdivision of this state, regarding a matter