For the purposes of this definition, the term direct reception includes individual reception and community reception.”). See also 47 U.S.C. § 335(b)(5) (stating that for purposes of that subsection, “‘provider of direct broadcast satellite service’ means—(i) a licensee for a Ku-band satellite system under part 100 of title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations; or (ii) any distributor who controls a minimum number of channels (as specified by Commission regulation) using a Ku-band fixed service satellite system for the provision of video programming directly to the home and licensed under part 25 of title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations.” The Commission eliminated Part 100 from the rules in 2002; DBS satellite facilities now are licensed under Part 25 of the rules.