See OVS Second Order on Recon, 11 FCC Rcd at 20301, ¶ 171; see also 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(D) (referring to video programming provided by “a local exchange carrier or its affiliate (or any multichannel video programming distributor using the facilities of such carrier or its affiliate)”). 48 47 U.S.C. § 522(4). 10 Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-210 television channel (as television channel is defined by the Commission by regulation).49 This definition was adopted in the 1984 Cable Act, which focused primarily on the regulation of cable television.50 In contrast, the