(2) volume differences; (3) differences in creditworthiness, financial stability, or character; and (4) differences in the way the service is offered.”). 116 See supra n.106 (discussing Internet-based distributors as a potential competitive threat to traditional MVPDs); see also Comments of the Writers Guild of America, West, Inc. at 4 (“Without including these new entities within the MVPD definition, vertically integrated MVPDs such as DirecTV, Comcast and Cablevision could opt to withhold their programming from new competitors.”) (“WGA-West Comments”); Sky Angel Comments at 36-39. 117 See 47 U.S.C. § 548(c)(2)(B) (requiring the Commission to adopt regulations that “prohibit discrimination by a satellite cable programming vendor in which a cable operator has an attributable interest or by a satellite broadcast programming vendor in the prices, terms, and conditions of sale or delivery of satellite cable programming or satellite broadcast programming among or between cable systems, cable operators, or other multichannel video programming distributors, or their agents or buying groups . . . .”). 118 We seek comment below on whether networks have the rights to license this programming for online distribution at all.