See Cable Television Technical and Operational Requirements, Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 27 FCC Rcd 9678 (2012). 178 Section 76.610 provides that the specified Commission rules pertaining to signal leakage apply to “all MVPDs (cable and non-cable) transmitting carriers or other signal components carried at an average power level equal to or greater than 10-4 watts across a 25 kHz bandwidth in any 160 microsecond period, at any point in the cable distribution system in the frequency bands 108–137 and 225–400 MHz for any purpose.” 47 C.F.R. § 76.610. 179 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 76.802(l), 76.804(f), 76.805, 76.806(d); see also 47 U.S.C. § 544(i). 180 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.5(ll) (defining “cable home wiring” as the “internal wiring contained within the premises of a subscriber which begins at the demarcation point. Cable home wiring includes passive splitters on the subscriber’s side of the demarcation point, but does not include any active elements such as amplifiers, converter or decoder boxes, or remote control units.”). 181 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.800(d) (defining “home run wiring” as the “wiring from the demarcation point to the point at which the MVPD’s wiring becomes devoted to an individual subscriber or individual loop”). 182 See Pub.