SEATOA Comments, WC Docket Nos. 14-115 and 14-116, at 2 & n.3 (filed Aug. 27, 2014) (SEATOA Comments). 116 Act of May 21, 2011, 2011 N.C. Sess. Laws 84 (N.C. 2011), http://www.ncga.state.nc.us/Sessions/2011/Bills/House/PDF/H129v7.pdf (H.B. 129). The term “[c]ommunications service” is defined in Section 160A-340 as “[t]he provision of cable, video programming, telecommunications, broadband, or high-speed Internet access service to the public, or any sector of the public, for a fee, regardless of the technology used to deliver the service.” N.C. Gen.