Congress expressly required the Commission to adopt rules implementing the “systems security and integrity” (“SSI”) requirement of § 105 of CALEA, see id. § 229(b), which is codified in Chapter 9. See id. § 1004. Accordingly, a carrier’s violation of any of the Rules implementing CALEA is considered a violation of a rule prescribed and enforceable under the Act. See id. § 229(d). To implement § 105 of CALEA, the Commission was required to promulgate rules requiring carriers to establish policies and procedures (1) “to require appropriate authorization to activate interception of communications or access to call-identifying information,” and (2) “to prevent any such interception or access without such authorization.” Id. § 229(b)(1).