By so doing, AT&T knowingly committed egregious and continuing violations of § 105 of CALEA, § 1.20003 of the Rules, and the provisions of its SSI plan. See 47 U.S.C. § 1004; 47 C.F.R. § 1.20003(b)(1); First R&O, 14 FCC Rcd at 4166. Finally, it appears the AT&T did not adhere to any of the limits that CALEA imposed on its cooperation with the NSA. AT&T not only delivered intercepted communications and callidentifying information to the NSA without a FISC order, it did so at its own premises (e.g., its San Francisco switching center) in violation of CALEA. See 47 U.S.C. § 1002(a)(3). There were no conceivable “emergency of exigent circumstances” that would have justified AT&T “allowing monitoring at its premises if that is the only means of accomplishing the interception or access.” Id. § 1002(c).