When Rightscorp's counsel finally responded (a few days before the compliance date) to repeated inquiries concerning the Subpoena, he summarily pronounced: "We expect compliance by the service providers." (Mulcahy Decl. ¶ 7 & Ex. B.) Because the Subpoena does not allow Grande an adequate time in which to comply, the Subpoena should be quashed pursuant to Rule 45(d)(3)(A)(i). B. The Subpoena is not accompanied by a court order as required by statute. Grande is a "cable operator" under the Cable Communications Act, 47 U.S.C. § 551. As applicable here, Grande could only provide personal information about its subscribers "pursuant to a court order authorizing such disclosure, if the subscriber is notified of such order by the person to whom the order is directed." 47 U.S.C. § 551(c)(2)(B). The Subpoena was not accompanied by a court order, and thus Grande could not comply, even if the Subpoena were otherwise proper. Rightscorp's counsel also refused to even respond to this issue. (Mulcahy Decl. ¶ 7 & Ex.