Bank v. Germain, 503 U.S. 249, 253-54 (1992) (“We have stated time and again that courts must presume that a legislature says in a statute what it means and means in a statute what it says there. When the words of a statute are unambiguous, then, this first canon is also the last.” (internal citations omitted)). 8 47 U.S.C. § 303(c). 9 47 U.S.C. § 303(f). 10 47 U.S.C. § 303(m)(1)(E) (emphasis added). 3 Opposition of Google Inc. RM-11737 Commission-approved operations.11 And Section 324 furthers the broad statutory policy against harmful interference by establishing a general rule that “all radio stations . . . shall use the minimum amount of power necessary to carry out the communication desired.”12 Finally, of particular interest here, Section 303(m)(1)(D)(1) gives the Commission the power to suspend the license of an operator that “knowingly transmit[s] false or deceptive signals or communications.”13 If such conduct is suspension-worthy for licensed operators, surely unlicensed