e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 544(f) (providing that “[a]ny Federal agency ... may not impose requirements regarding the provision or content of cable services, except as expressly provided in this title”); 47 U.S.C. § 326 (providing that “no regulation or condition shall be promulgated or fixed by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by means of radio communication"). 26 See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. § 1464 (“Whoever utters any obscene, indecent, or profane language by means of radio communication shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both.”); 47 U.S.C. § 315 (governing provision of broadcast time to candidates for public office); 47 U.S.C. § 399 ("No noncommercial educational broadcasting station may support or oppose any candidate for political office."). 27 See MPAA v. FCC, 309 F. 3d 796 (D.C. Cir. 2002). 28 Id. at 804. 7 content providers whose speech is protected by the First Amendment. Expanding the network neutrality rules to mandate access to copyrighted works online would also conflict with the Copyright Act.